Is Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwaveable popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery flavor with a fluffy, crisp texture popular for movie nights and casual snacking. Customers report reliable microwave performance and convenient multi-pack sizing, noting consistent taste but occasional unpopped kernels and variable saltiness. Common uses include parties, travel, and quick at-home treats for family gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwaveable popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery flavor with a fluffy, crisp texture popular for movie nights and casual snacking. Customers report reliable microwave performance and convenient multi-pack sizing, noting consistent taste but occasional unpopped kernels and variable saltiness. Common uses include parties, travel, and quick at-home treats for family gatherings.
Ingredients
POPPING CORN (78%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), COLOUR (ANNATTO).
Check Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


