This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Rice Vinegar, Flavours, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Turmeric, Mango Puree, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum

Check popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink | Spoonful