Is POPPY SEED FILLING WITH DRIED FRUITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- powdered whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GROUND POPPY, SUGAR, RAISINS, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), STARCH, POWDERED WHEY (MILK), AROMA, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check POPPY SEED FILLING WITH DRIED FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPY SEED FILLING WITH DRIED FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


