Is POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: NON GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MACADAMIAS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN | Spoonful