Is POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit-forward frozen treats delivering bright berry and melon notes with an icy, smooth texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, children's lunches, or poolside. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor, pleasing mouthfeel, family appeal, and occasional reports of uneven flavor distribution or stick breakage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- all flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward frozen treats delivering bright berry and melon notes with an icy, smooth texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, children's lunches, or poolside. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor, pleasing mouthfeel, family appeal, and occasional reports of uneven flavor distribution or stick breakage.
Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40.
Check POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


