Is POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward frozen treats delivering bright berry and melon notes with an icy, smooth texture that melts evenly. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack at summer gatherings, children's lunches, or poolside. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor, pleasing mouthfeel, family appeal, and occasional reports of uneven flavor distribution or stick breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. CHERRY: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40.

Check POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POPS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go