Is Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrose, citric acid, guar gum, natural flavors, beet juice
- natural flavors
dextrose, citric acid, guar gum, natural flavors, beet juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color).
Check Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Buzz Lightyear Rocket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored
SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


