Is Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- resinous glaze
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Polysorbate 65, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1, Gumballs (Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Resinous Glaze, Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Bht (To Preserve Freshness))
Check Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


