Is Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Polysorbate 65, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1, Gumballs (Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Resinous Glaze, Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Bht (To Preserve Freshness))
Check Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Popsicle Marvel Spider-Man Strawberry Blue Raspberry Lime
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


