Is POPSICLE, POP UPS, RAINBOW, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, & LEMON-LIME, FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LESS THAN 1% OF: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check POPSICLE, POP UPS, RAINBOW, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, & LEMON-LIME, FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, POP UPS, RAINBOW, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, & LEMON-LIME, FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


