Is Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1), Red Berry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Red 40), Lime Pop Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Popsicle, Sour Patch Kids, Ice Pops, Lime, Red Berry, Blue Raspberry With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go