Is Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy-first, sweet-after fruit flavors combine with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily when bitten. Popular for holiday candy bowls, party favors, movie-night snacking and trail-mix additions, reviewers commonly note bright colors, consistent chewiness, and strong sour punch that fades to a sugary finish and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-first, sweet-after fruit flavors combine with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily when bitten. Popular for holiday candy bowls, party favors, movie-night snacking and trail-mix additions, reviewers commonly note bright colors, consistent chewiness, and strong sour punch that fades to a sugary finish and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


