Is POPWELL Ginger Pop Prebiotic Flavored Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), STEVIA SWEETENER, CITRIC ACID, ZINC SULFATE, MUSHROOM GLYCOLIPIDS.
Check POPWELL Ginger Pop Prebiotic Flavored Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPWELL Ginger Pop Prebiotic Flavored Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can, Liquid


