Is Pore-cleansing exfoliator Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Olea Europaea/ Olive Seed Powder, Acrylates Copolymer, Lauryl Betaine, Glycerin, Propanediol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol, Parfum/fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Luffa Cylindrica Fruit, Glyceryl Caprylate, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Disodium Edta, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid
Check Pore-cleansing exfoliator against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pore-cleansing exfoliator in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Powder
Biore Witch Hazel Ultra Deep Cleansing Pore Strips 6 ea
Biore Pore Strips, Nose + Face, Deep Cleansing
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


