Is Pork Bone-in Center Cut Chops Value Pack (about 8 Chops Per Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- basic pork roast
basic pork roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Ea
Check Pork Bone-in Center Cut Chops Value Pack (about 8 Chops Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Bone-in Center Cut Chops Value Pack (about 8 Chops Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Pork Bone-in Center Cut Chops Value Pack (about 8 Chops Per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


