Is Pork Boneless Thin Cut Sirloin Chops Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia for 3oz pork chop uncooked
- pork
nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia for 3oz pork chop uncooked
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia For 3Oz Pork Chop Uncooked
Check Pork Boneless Thin Cut Sirloin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Boneless Thin Cut Sirloin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


