Is Pork Chili Blanco Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- natural chicken flavor
- fat free sour cream
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
- unsalted organic chicken broth
- natural smoke flavor
- natural chipotle pepper flavor
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chili Beans (Kidney And Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Puree [Tomato Paste, Water], Contains 1% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent]), Pork, Unsalted Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Broth [Filtered Water, Organic Chicken], Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices), Cannellini Beans (White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent], Calcium Disodium Edta [Promotes Color Retention]), Trinity Mix (Green Peppers, Celery, Onions), Fat Free Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Queso Fresco (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar (Made From Juice Of Apples, Diluted With Water To A Uniform Pickling And Table Strength Of 5% [50 Grains] Acidity), Cornstarch (Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid], Salt), Cilantro, Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend (Spices [Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander], Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Ground Cumin.
Check Pork Chili Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Chili Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


