Is Pork Chili Blanco Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- fat free sour cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chili Beans (Kidney And Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Puree [Tomato Paste, Water], Contains 1% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent]), Pork, Unsalted Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Broth [Filtered Water, Organic Chicken], Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices), Cannellini Beans (White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent], Calcium Disodium Edta [Promotes Color Retention]), Trinity Mix (Green Peppers, Celery, Onions), Fat Free Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Queso Fresco (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar (Made From Juice Of Apples, Diluted With Water To A Uniform Pickling And Table Strength Of 5% [50 Grains] Acidity), Cornstarch (Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid], Salt), Cilantro, Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend (Spices [Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander], Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Ground Cumin.
Check Pork Chili Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Chili Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


