Is Pork Chili Blanco Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
- unsalted organic chicken broth
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- natural chipotle pepper flavor
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chili Beans (Kidney And Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Puree [Tomato Paste, Water], Contains 1% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent]), Pork, Unsalted Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Broth [Filtered Water, Organic Chicken], Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices), Cannellini Beans (White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent], Calcium Disodium Edta [Promotes Color Retention]), Trinity Mix (Green Peppers, Celery, Onions), Fat Free Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Queso Fresco (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar (Made From Juice Of Apples, Diluted With Water To A Uniform Pickling And Table Strength Of 5% [50 Grains] Acidity), Cornstarch (Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid], Salt), Cilantro, Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend (Spices [Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander], Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Ground Cumin.
Check Pork Chili Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Chili Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


