Is Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal
- cow milk
- rennet
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), lactic ferments, salt, rennet (animal), rind(non-edible), natamycin (preservative), covered with protective film, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


