Is Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal
- rennet
animal
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), lactic ferments, salt, rennet (animal), rind(non-edible), natamycin (preservative), covered with protective film, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Pork Chop Loin Top Loin Chops Boneless 1 Count - 0.50 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


