Is PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILI, LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk powder

soy milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, RED PEPPER, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILI, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go