Is PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILI, LIME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried out pork fat with attached skin
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural lime flavors

fried out pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, RED PEPPER, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check PORK CRACKLIN CURLS, CHILI, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go