Is PORK CRACKLIN FLAVOR CURLS DOUBLE-COOKED CHICHARRONES, PORK CRACKLIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT.
Check PORK CRACKLIN FLAVOR CURLS DOUBLE-COOKED CHICHARRONES, PORK CRACKLIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CRACKLIN FLAVOR CURLS DOUBLE-COOKED CHICHARRONES, PORK CRACKLIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
About this product
Snack · Piece


