Is Pork Cracklins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cracklins

pork cracklins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Cracklins And Salt, Salsa Packet Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum And Sodium Alginate, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (A )

Check Pork Cracklins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go