Is Pork crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUNCH Seasoned Pork Find (BOYA), Flavourings (SOYA), Flav E Pork Rind (95%), Salt, Hydrolysed Vigs Monosodium Glutamate, E635, E631 E (WHEAT), Flour (WHEAT), Raising Agent Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract Acidity Regi Citric Acid, Malted BARLEY, Colours Papa urmeric Extract, Colour: E1606 Allergy Advice:

Check Pork crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.