Is Pork crunch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • flav e pork rind
  • crunch seasoned pork find
  • raising agent dextrose
  • e631 e
  • e635

flav e pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUNCH Seasoned Pork Find (BOYA), Flavourings (SOYA), Flav E Pork Rind (95%), Salt, Hydrolysed Vigs Monosodium Glutamate, E635, E631 E (WHEAT), Flour (WHEAT), Raising Agent Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract Acidity Regi Citric Acid, Malted BARLEY, Colours Papa urmeric Extract, Colour: E1606 Allergy Advice:

Check Pork crunch against your own diets in the app.