Is Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried pork
  • powder natural flavoring flavor
  • ins 1442
  • ins 621

dried pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monosodium Glutamate (Ins 621), Hydroxypropylhydrochloride Phosphate (Ins 1442), Sodium Chloride 5 'Ribonewithi-glutamine (Ins635), Caramel (Ins 150C), Iodine Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch Products Derived From Plant Protein Digestion Garlic, Spices, Palm Oil, Dried Pork, Oyster Sauce, Powder Natural Flavoring Flavor

Check Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep