No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pork Gravy Granules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch · Palm Oil · Salt · Wheatflour* · Natural Flavourings · Yeast Extract · Natural Colour: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract · Barley Malt Extract · Dried Pork · Dried Sage · Dried Onions · Dried Garlic · Dried Parsley · Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin · Ground Black Pepper · *Fortified with Calcium, Iron, Vitamins B3, B1 and Folic Acid.

Check Pork Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Pork Gravy Granules | Spoonful