No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PORK GRAVY MIX, PORK GRAVY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, NONFAT MILK, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, TORULA YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check PORK GRAVY MIX, PORK GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? PORK GRAVY MIX, PORK GRAVY | Spoonful