Is Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK RINDS (COOKED IN PORK FAT), CHEDDAR (CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, WHITE ENZYMES), WHEY BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES
Check Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Totino's Pizza Rolls, Pepperoni Flavored, Frozen Snacks, 50 Rolls, 24.8 oz
PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING PIZZA, PEPPERONI
About this product
Snack · Piece


