Is Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK RINDS (COOKED IN PORK FAT), CHEDDAR (CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, WHITE ENZYMES), WHEY BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES
Check Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork King Good Pepperoni Pizza Flavored Fried Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Totino's Pizza Rolls, Pepperoni Flavored, Frozen Snacks, 50 Rolls, 24.8 oz
PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING PIZZA, PEPPERONI
About this product
Snack · Piece


