Is Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter buds

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds (Cooked in Pork Fat), Butter Buds (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor), Salt.

Check Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go