Is PORK LOIN RIBLETS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rubbed with sugar

pork rubbed with sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RUBBED WITH SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check PORK LOIN RIBLETS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich