Is PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS Soy Free?

Description
Pan-fried edges become crisp while interiors stay tender, offering a savory, umami-forward bite; reviewers praise convenience for appetizers, party platters, or quick weeknight meals. Customers note consistent size, easy reheating, and balanced seasoning; some report uneven crisping when microwaved and prefer stovetop or air-fryer finishing for best texture and appearance.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pan-fried edges become crisp while interiors stay tender, offering a savory, umami-forward bite; reviewers praise convenience for appetizers, party platters, or quick weeknight meals. Customers note consistent size, easy reheating, and balanced seasoning; some report uneven crisping when microwaved and prefer stovetop or air-fryer finishing for best texture and appearance.
Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, Pork, Potato Starch, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Green Onion, Garlic , Ginger, Canola Oil, Salt,sesame Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Wrapper: Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Konjac Flour, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dipping Sauce: Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, White Vinegar, Ginger, Garlic (garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Black Pepper.
Check PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


