Is PORK RIB, PEACH BOURBON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork ribs
- natural smoke flavoring
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE. SAUCE INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, STONE GROUND MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), BOURBON, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO PASTE, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check PORK RIB, PEACH BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK RIB, PEACH BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Meat · Piece


