Is Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- tricalcium phosphate
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour Torula Yeast, Soy Flour Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Tomato, Onion, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Chili Pepper Garlic
Check Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


