Is PORK RINDS, CHICHARRONES, LOUISIANA STYLE HOT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork rinds

fried pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RED PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR FLAVOR (LACTOSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C #40 LAKE.

Check PORK RINDS, CHICHARRONES, LOUISIANA STYLE HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go