Is Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt
Check Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


