Is Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt
Check Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Pork Rinds Large Jumbo Chicharrones 24 Oz (Cheddar Bacon Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


