Is PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, PORK SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including ham
- pork
including ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (INCLUDING HAM, LOIN, AND TENDERLOIN), WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHT, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE.
Check PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, PORK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


