Is Pork Side Ribs in Honey Garlic Barbeque Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork side ribs

pork side ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Side Ribs, Honey Garlic Sauce (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Water, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Onion Powder)

Check Pork Side Ribs in Honey Garlic Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pork Side Ribs in Honey Garlic Barbeque Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSide DishSandwich