No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Pork skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Palm Oil, Sodium Citrate, Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Acetate), Canola Oil, <2% Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)

Check Pork skin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Pork skin | Spoonful