Is pork tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork tenderloin
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork tenderloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork tenderloin, tuscan seasoning (salt, spices, dehydrated garli , onion, dextrose, tomato powder, hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated ri bell pepper, extra virgin olive oil, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, lemon juice solids, natural flavors), contains: soy made in facility that processes wheat,so eanuts, egg,treenuts, milk, fish, shellfish and crustacean, sesame seed,

Check pork tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich