Is Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork 82%, Water, Rusk [ Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonates (Process Aid)], Potato Starch, Salt, Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander, Ginger), Stabilise: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphites , Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract (Pepper, Cayenne), Filled in Pork Collagen casings
Check Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken
TRADITIONAL SOUR CREAM GRAVY WITH SWEDISH MEATBALLS (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK & BEEF) AND EGG NOODLES, SWEDISH MEATBALLS
Maple Leaf Natural Sausage Fully Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausages
Finne Brogue Naked Ultimate Pork Sausage 400G
Where to buy
Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


