Is Poro Artisanal Fried Pork Rinds Italian Herb Panko Crumbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • includes milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried pork skins, salt, corn maltodextrin, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavoring (includes milk), natural smoke flavor. Contains milk.

Check Poro Artisanal Fried Pork Rinds Italian Herb Panko Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingTopping