Is Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey cream
- butter
- cream
- thyme butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse (90%) (Beef Striploin), Cracked Black Pepper and Thyme Butter (10%) [Butter (Cream or Whey Cream (Cream (Milk)), Water, Salt), Cracked Pepper and Thyme Premix (Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Herb Extract), Water, Thickener (1414)].
Check Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
About this product
Meat · Piece


