Is Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse (90%) (Beef Striploin), Cracked Black Pepper and Thyme Butter (10%) [Butter (Cream or Whey Cream (Cream (Milk)), Water, Salt), Cracked Pepper and Thyme Premix (Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Herb Extract), Water, Thickener (1414)].
Check Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles No Added Hormone Beef Porterhouse Steak With Thyme And Pepper Butter | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
About this product
Meat · Piece


