Is Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides
Check Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


