Is Portobello & Porcini Mushroom Ravioli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • extra fancy enriched durum flour

extra fancy enriched durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling: Portobello & Porcini Mushrooms, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasturized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Fresh Eggs, Imported Romano

Check Portobello & Porcini Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep